WARREN MATSON

WARREN MATSON

Agent License ID: 52527-94

With over 25 years of experience in the real estate industry, Warren Matson is a trusted advisor specializing in residential homes and investment properties. He is known for his professionalism, market expertise, and unwavering commitment to delivering exceptional results for his clients.
Warren brings a steady, informed approach to every transaction, whether helping a family find their perfect home or guiding investors toward smart, strategic decisions. His work is grounded in integrity, clear communication, and a deep understanding of the ever-evolving real estate landscape.

Over the years, Warren has earned a reputation for reliability and results, built on a foundation of trust and long-standing client relationships. His calm demeanor and thoughtful guidance reflect not only his experience, but the core values he brings to both business and life.

Outside of real estate, Warren is a devoted family man. He has been happily married to his wife, Maggie, for 44 years. Together, they have raised three children and are the proud grandparents of ten. Warren’s deep commitment to family continues to shape his values and the meaningful relationships he builds with clients and colleagues alike.
 

SOLD LISTINGS

Image

Address

Sold Date

Property Type

Configuration

Price

La Grange, 53121
1/79 79

La Grange, 53121

Single Family Home

4 Beds1.5 Baths1,312 SqFt

$ 449,900 $ 449,900

Listed by Warren D Matson Abundance Real Estate

Milwaukee, 53208
1/37 37

Milwaukee, 53208

Single Family Home

4 Beds2 Baths1,876 SqFt

$ 302,000 $ 289,900 4.2%

Listed by Warren D Matson Abundance Real Estate

Brown Deer, 53223
1/78 78

Brown Deer, 53223

Single Family Home

3 Beds2 Baths1,623 SqFt

$ 325,000 $ 329,900 1.5%

Listed by Warren D Matson Abundance Real Estate

Wauwatosa, 53226
1/60 60

Wauwatosa, 53226

Single Family Home

3 Beds2.5 Baths1,430 SqFt

$ 308,500 $ 299,900 2.9%

Listed by Warren D Matson Abundance Real Estate

Milwaukee, 53207
1/29 29

Milwaukee, 53207

Single Family Home

2 Beds1 Bath832 SqFt

$ 200,000 $ 199,900 0.1%

Listed by Warren D Matson Lannon Stone Realty LLC

Glendale, 53209
1/54 54

Glendale, 53209

Single Family Home

4 Beds1.5 Baths1,915 SqFt

$ 370,000 $ 359,000 3.1%

Listed by Warren D Matson Lannon Stone Realty LLC

Milwaukee, 53225
1/37 37

Milwaukee, 53225

Single Family Home

3 Beds2 Baths2,026 SqFt

$ 270,000 $ 274,900 1.8%

Listed by Warren D Matson Lannon Stone Realty LLC

Milwaukee, 53215
1/25 25

Milwaukee, 53215

Single Family Home

4 Beds2 Baths1,036 SqFt

$ 205,000 $ 189,900 8.0%

Listed by Warren D Matson Lannon Stone Realty LLC

Wauwatosa, 53212

Wauwatosa, 53212

Multi-Family

$ 225,000 $ 249,900 10.0%

Listed by Warren D Matson Lannon Stone Realty LLC

See Less

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message